1. Introduction

This Privacy & Personal Data Policy is made in compliance to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (hereinafter called PDP) by The Store Group’s following four (4) companies:-

a) The Store (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
b) The Store Card Sdn. Bhd.
c) Milimewa Superstore Sdn. Bhd.
d) Pacific Hypermarket & Departmental Store Sdn. Bhd. (hereinafter collectively referred to as The Store)


Privacy Policy
2. This is The Store’s privacy policy on personal data collected from its valued customers.
3. Personal Data means the customer’s name, age, gender, contact number, postal address and etc.
4. The Store received / collect the customers’ personal data when fill up The Store Card / Pacific Card / MCard Membership Application Form upon the customers’ application for the member card and/or upon entering any contest form(s) with the Store.
5. The customers’ personal data will be used as follows:-
a) To process your application;
b) To process gift redemption request;
c) To communicate with you;
d) To respond to your inquiries;
e) To market and promote the products, goods, promotions, activities and/or event that are or may be offered or organized by the group from time to time;
f) To process and analyse your Personal Data either individually or collectively with other individuals; g) For direct marketing purposes;
g) For administrative purposes;
h) Other purposes which The Store may reasonably deem fit;
i) If the customer(s) wish to discontinue / restrict the use of their personal data; a written notice in writing shall be made to :-


Corporate Affairs And Relation
The Store Corporation Berhad,
No.328, Jalan 51A/223, Section 51A,
46100 Petaling Jaya,
Selangor DarulEhsan, Malaysia.
Contact Number : 603 - 7960 3233
Facsimile Number : 603 - 7960 3299
Email : customerservice@tstore.com.my


6. Upon the customers’ providing their personal data to The Store; the customers’ acknowledge that they have read and agreed to all the above-mentioned matters. The customers also give their consent and authorization to The Store in their absolute discretion deems fit to use the information for the purpose of marketing and promotion of product and/ or services and agree that this consent shall constitute the consent required pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

CORPORATE MENU